Skip to content

Vince Vaughn

Actor

#88 303 Up 303 places from #391 last week

29 votes

Vince Vaughn is tied for #88 this week. One more vote breaks the tie!

Vince Vaughn
  • Last week 391st
  • Two weeks ago -
  • Three weeks ago -

Voting closes in 2d 1h 45m

Facts

Name
Vince Vaughn
Occupation
Actor

Share

Vince Vaughn

In the realm of comedy, there are a few actors who effortlessly bring laughter to our lives with their unique charm and impeccable timing. One such actor is the incredibly talented Vince Vaughn. With his towering height, devilish grin, and quick-witted banter, Vaughn has carved a niche for himself in the world of entertainment, earning a special place in the hearts of comedy enthusiasts worldwide.

Born on March 28, 1970, in Minneapolis, Minnesota, Vince Vaughn's journey to stardom began at an early age. His natural charisma and undeniable talent were evident from the beginning, as he charmed audiences with his comedic flair. Vaughn's breakthrough role came in the cult classic film "Swingers" (1996), where he portrayed the lovable and endearing Trent, a role that would define his early career.

One of Vaughn's greatest strengths as an actor is his ability to effortlessly blend humor with relatable vulnerability. Whether he's playing the lovable slacker in "Old School" (2003) or the ambitious wedding crasher in "Wedding Crashers" (2005), Vaughn's performances resonate with audiences on a personal level. His characters often navigate the trials and tribulations of adult life with a perfect mix of wit and warmth, making him a true everyman hero.

Vaughn's comedic prowess extends beyond the silver screen, as he has proven himself as a formidable improvisational actor. His collaborations with director and frequent co-star, Jon Favreau, have resulted in some of the most memorable comedic moments in recent history. The duo's impeccable chemistry shines through in films like "Made" (2001) and "Couples Retreat" (2009), leaving audiences in stitches with their razor-sharp banter and hilarious exchanges.

However, Vaughn's talent isn't limited to comedy alone. He has also showcased his versatility as a dramatic actor in films like "Domestic Disturbance" (2001) and "Brawl in Cell Block 99" (2017), demonstrating his ability to tackle complex and nuanced characters with depth and conviction. Vaughn's range as an actor is a testament to his dedication and passion for his craft.

Off-screen, Vince Vaughn is known for his down-to-earth personality and genuine charm. He brings a refreshing authenticity to his interviews and public appearances, endearing himself to fans and colleagues alike. Vaughn's positive energy and infectious laughter create a welcoming atmosphere wherever he goes, making him a joy to be around.

In a world that often takes itself too seriously, Vince Vaughn serves as a reminder to embrace the lighter side of life. His effortless charisma, impeccable comedic timing, and relatable on-screen presence make him a beloved figure in the world of entertainment. Whether he's making us laugh with his quick wit or tugging at our heartstrings with his heartfelt performances, Vince Vaughn continues to captivate audiences and remind us of the power of laughter.

Ranking history

Best place ever

#79

once, last in week 13, 2023

Weeks in top 10

0

Weeks ranked

26

weeks with at least one vote

Final place per week, last 52 weeks. Shaded: top 10, gaps: weeks without votes, gold dots: weeks won.

Show as table
WeekPlace
Week 42, 2026 #391
Week 41, 2026 No votes
Week 40, 2026 No votes
Week 39, 2026 No votes
Week 38, 2026 No votes
Week 37, 2026 No votes
Week 36, 2026 No votes
Week 35, 2026 No votes
Week 34, 2026 No votes
Week 33, 2026 No votes
Week 32, 2026 No votes
Week 31, 2026 No votes
Week 30, 2026 No votes
Week 29, 2026 No votes
Week 28, 2026 No votes
Week 27, 2026 No votes
Week 26, 2026 No votes
Week 25, 2026 No votes
Week 24, 2026 No votes
Week 23, 2026 No votes
Week 22, 2026 No votes
Week 21, 2026 No votes
Week 20, 2026 No votes
Week 19, 2026 No votes
Week 18, 2026 No votes
Week 17, 2026 No votes
Week 16, 2026 No votes
Week 15, 2026 No votes
Week 14, 2026 No votes
Week 13, 2026 No votes
Week 12, 2026 No votes
Week 11, 2026 No votes
Week 10, 2026 No votes
Week 9, 2026 No votes
Week 8, 2026 No votes
Week 7, 2026 No votes
Week 6, 2026 No votes
Week 5, 2026 No votes
Week 4, 2026 No votes
Week 3, 2026 No votes
Week 2, 2026 No votes
Week 1, 2026 No votes
Week 52, 2025 No votes
Week 51, 2025 No votes
Week 50, 2025 No votes
Week 49, 2025 No votes
Week 48, 2025 No votes
Week 47, 2025 No votes
Week 46, 2025 No votes
Week 45, 2025 No votes
Week 44, 2025 No votes
Week 43, 2025 No votes

Who wins this week?

Think Vince Vaughn finishes #1 this week? Pick it in the prediction game for up to 30 points.

Pick Vince Vaughn to win

Follow Vince Vaughn

Every Monday: Vince Vaughn’s place in last week’s ranking, in one short email. No account needed.

More persons like Vince Vaughn

Are you Vince Vaughn? Put this on your site

Add this badge to your website: it shows this week's place, updates itself and takes your fans straight to the vote.

Are you Vince Vaughn? Put this on your site

Is this your page?

Are you the official account or a representative of Vince Vaughn? Claim this page for free and get the verified tick.

Claim this page

Free verification · Pro for your own description, statistics and no ads

Your involvement

If you notice any errors in the information or photos, or if you have suggestions for improvements, please feel free to submit them through the support form. Business: ask.oftheweek@gmail.com

Theme

Pick a list

Places

Sport

People

Movies, music & more

Cars, pets & days

All lists

Ask your friends to vote too:

Don't forget that you can always vote again after one hour of voting. See all your votes and your streak →