Skip to content

Scarlett Johansson

Actress

#156 147 Up 147 places from #303 last week

26 votes

Scarlett Johansson is tied for #156 this week. One more vote breaks the tie!

Scarlett Johansson
  • Last week 303rd
  • Two weeks ago -
  • Three weeks ago -

Voting closes in 2d 2h 56m

Facts

Name
Scarlett Johansson
Occupation
Actress

Share

Scarlett Johansson

Scarlett Johansson, the epitome of beauty, talent, and versatility, has captivated audiences worldwide with her mesmerizing performances. With a career spanning over two decades, Johansson has cemented her place as one of Hollywood's most celebrated actresses. From action-packed blockbusters to thought-provoking dramas, she effortlessly transitions between genres, captivating audiences with her undeniable charm and remarkable range.

Born in New York City in 1984, Johansson discovered her passion for acting at a young age. Her breakthrough came in 2003 with the critically acclaimed film "Lost in Translation," where she delivered a soul-stirring performance alongside Bill Murray. This role not only earned her widespread recognition but also established her as a force to be reckoned with in the industry.

Johansson's talent extends far beyond her acting prowess. Her ability to embody a wide range of characters with depth and authenticity is what truly sets her apart. Whether she's portraying a strong-willed superhero like Black Widow in the Marvel Cinematic Universe or delving into complex emotional landscapes in movies like "Her" or "Marriage Story," she consistently delivers performances that leave a lasting impact.

Her collaboration with the Marvel Cinematic Universe has been nothing short of extraordinary. As Natasha Romanoff, aka Black Widow, Johansson brought a perfect blend of strength, vulnerability, and wit to the character. Her portrayal of Black Widow not only resonated with audiences but also inspired a generation of fans, especially young girls, who saw her as a symbol of empowerment and resilience.

Beyond her acting accolades, Johansson is also known for her philanthropic endeavors. She has been an outspoken advocate for various causes, including women's rights and equality. Her commitment to making a positive impact on the world is evident through her involvement in organizations like Planned Parenthood and Oxfam.

Johansson's magnetic presence on the red carpet and her effortless style have made her a fashion icon. With her flawless beauty and timeless elegance, she graces magazine covers and turns heads at every event she attends. Yet, despite her immense success and fame, she remains grounded and down-to-earth, a testament to her humility and authenticity.

As Scarlett Johansson continues to surprise and enthrall audiences with her incredible performances, there is no doubt that her star will only shine brighter in the years to come. With each new role, she challenges herself and pushes the boundaries of her craft, proving time and again why she is hailed as one of the greatest actresses of her generation.

In a world where talent often fades, Scarlett Johansson's star burns brighter than ever. Her innate ability to captivate, inspire, and connect with audiences is a testament to her unparalleled talent and enduring charm. Whether she's gracing the silver screen or using her platform for philanthropic endeavors, Johansson continues to leave an indelible mark on the world of entertainment, proving that true talent knows no bounds.

Ranking history

Best place ever

#12

once, last in week 35, 2023

Weeks in top 10

0

Weeks ranked

26

weeks with at least one vote

Final place per week, last 52 weeks. Shaded: top 10, gaps: weeks without votes, gold dots: weeks won.

Show as table
WeekPlace
Week 42, 2026 #303
Week 41, 2026 No votes
Week 40, 2026 No votes
Week 39, 2026 No votes
Week 38, 2026 No votes
Week 37, 2026 No votes
Week 36, 2026 No votes
Week 35, 2026 No votes
Week 34, 2026 No votes
Week 33, 2026 No votes
Week 32, 2026 No votes
Week 31, 2026 No votes
Week 30, 2026 No votes
Week 29, 2026 No votes
Week 28, 2026 No votes
Week 27, 2026 No votes
Week 26, 2026 No votes
Week 25, 2026 No votes
Week 24, 2026 No votes
Week 23, 2026 No votes
Week 22, 2026 No votes
Week 21, 2026 No votes
Week 20, 2026 No votes
Week 19, 2026 No votes
Week 18, 2026 No votes
Week 17, 2026 No votes
Week 16, 2026 No votes
Week 15, 2026 No votes
Week 14, 2026 No votes
Week 13, 2026 No votes
Week 12, 2026 No votes
Week 11, 2026 No votes
Week 10, 2026 No votes
Week 9, 2026 No votes
Week 8, 2026 No votes
Week 7, 2026 No votes
Week 6, 2026 No votes
Week 5, 2026 No votes
Week 4, 2026 No votes
Week 3, 2026 No votes
Week 2, 2026 No votes
Week 1, 2026 No votes
Week 52, 2025 No votes
Week 51, 2025 No votes
Week 50, 2025 No votes
Week 49, 2025 No votes
Week 48, 2025 No votes
Week 47, 2025 No votes
Week 46, 2025 No votes
Week 45, 2025 No votes
Week 44, 2025 No votes
Week 43, 2025 No votes

Who wins this week?

Think Scarlett Johansson finishes #1 this week? Pick it in the prediction game for up to 30 points.

Pick Scarlett Johansson to win

Follow Scarlett Johansson

Every Monday: Scarlett Johansson’s place in last week’s ranking, in one short email. No account needed.

More persons like Scarlett Johansson

Are you Scarlett Johansson? Put this on your site

Add this badge to your website: it shows this week's place, updates itself and takes your fans straight to the vote.

Are you Scarlett Johansson? Put this on your site

Is this your page?

Are you the official account or a representative of Scarlett Johansson? Claim this page for free and get the verified tick.

Claim this page

Free verification · Pro for your own description, statistics and no ads

Your involvement

If you notice any errors in the information or photos, or if you have suggestions for improvements, please feel free to submit them through the support form. Business: ask.oftheweek@gmail.com

Theme

Pick a list

Places

Sport

People

Movies, music & more

Cars, pets & days

All lists

Ask your friends to vote too:

Don't forget that you can always vote again after one hour of voting. See all your votes and your streak →