Mitt Romney
Politician
26 votes
Mitt Romney is tied for #156 this week. One more vote breaks the tie!
- Last week 186th
- Two weeks ago -
- Three weeks ago -
Voting closes in 2d 2h 58m
Facts
- Name
- Mitt Romney
- Occupation
- Politician
Share
Mitt Romney
Mitt Romney, a prominent figure in American politics, has long been admired for his unwavering dedication to public service. With a remarkable career spanning both the private and public sectors, Romney has consistently displayed integrity, pragmatism, and a resolute commitment to the betterment of his country.
Born into a renowned political family, Romney was instilled with the values of responsibility and civic duty from an early age. His business acumen and leadership skills were honed during his successful tenure at Bain & Company, where he became a respected and accomplished businessman. Transitioning into public service, he served as the Governor of Massachusetts from 2003 to 2007, leaving an indelible mark with his bipartisan approach and transformative policies, including the groundbreaking healthcare reform initiative that became a model for the Affordable Care Act.
One of the most notable qualities that sets Romney apart is his unwavering integrity. Throughout his political career, he has consistently demonstrated a willingness to stand up for his principles, even when they are at odds with prevailing party lines. This independence and principled approach have earned him respect from both sides of the aisle. Romney's unwavering commitment to ethical conduct and his refusal to compromise his values in the face of political expediency have made him a trusted and respected figure in American politics.
Romney's ability to work across party lines is a testament to his pragmatism and commitment to finding common ground. Recognizing the importance of collaboration and compromise, he has championed bipartisan efforts on numerous occasions. Whether it was his work on education reform or his advocacy for fiscal responsibility, Romney consistently seeks to build bridges and find practical solutions that benefit the American people. His reputation as a pragmatic problem solver has made him a respected voice in Washington and has endeared him to constituents who value his ability to rise above partisan politics.
Mitt Romney's legacy as a statesman of integrity, dedication, and pragmatism will continue to inspire future generations of politicians. With his unwavering commitment to public service and his ability to transcend party lines, Romney serves as a shining example of what it means to be a true leader, driven by a genuine desire to make a positive difference in the world.
Ranking history
Weeks in top 10
3
Weeks ranked
26
weeks with at least one vote
Final place per week, last 52 weeks. Shaded: top 10, gaps: weeks without votes, gold dots: weeks won.
Show as table
| Week | Place |
|---|---|
| Week 42, 2026 | #186 |
| Week 41, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 40, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 39, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 38, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 37, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 36, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 35, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 34, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 33, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 32, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 31, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 30, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 29, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 28, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 27, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 26, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 25, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 24, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 23, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 22, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 21, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 20, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 19, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 18, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 17, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 16, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 15, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 14, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 13, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 12, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 11, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 10, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 9, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 8, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 7, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 6, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 5, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 4, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 3, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 2, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 1, 2026 | No votes |
| Week 52, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 51, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 50, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 49, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 48, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 47, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 46, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 45, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 44, 2025 | No votes |
| Week 43, 2025 | No votes |
Who wins this week?
Think Mitt Romney finishes #1 this week? Pick it in the prediction game for up to 30 points.
Pick Mitt Romney to winFollow Mitt Romney
Every Monday: Mitt Romney’s place in last week’s ranking, in one short email. No account needed.
More persons like Mitt Romney
Linked to Mitt Romney on other lists
Are you Mitt Romney? Put this on your site
Add this badge to your website: it shows this week's place, updates itself and takes your fans straight to the vote.
Is this your page?
Are you the official account or a representative of Mitt Romney? Claim this page for free and get the verified tick.
Claim this pageFree verification · Pro for your own description, statistics and no ads
Your involvement
If you notice any errors in the information or photos, or if you have suggestions for improvements, please feel free to submit them through the support form. Business: ask.oftheweek@gmail.com