Skip to content

Hilary Duff

Actress, singer

#380 45 Up 45 places from #425 last week

20 votes

Hilary Duff is tied for #380 this week. One more vote breaks the tie!

Hilary Duff
  • Last week 425th
  • Two weeks ago -
  • Three weeks ago -

Voting closes in 2d 2h 57m

Facts

Name
Hilary Duff
Occupation
Actress, singer

Share

Hilary Duff

Hilary Duff, a name that resonates with joy, talent, and inspiration. From her humble beginnings as a child actress to her status as a multifaceted star, Duff has captured the hearts of millions around the world with her infectious smile and undeniable talent. With a career that spans acting, singing, and entrepreneurship, she continues to make a significant impact both on and off the screen.

Duff's rise to fame began with her iconic role as Lizzie McGuire, a relatable and lovable character that resonated with audiences of all ages. As Lizzie, she taught us valuable life lessons, tackled the ups and downs of adolescence, and reminded us to embrace our true selves. Her portrayal of Lizzie showcased Duff's exceptional acting skills and laid the foundation for her successful career.

Beyond her acting prowess, Duff ventured into the world of music, releasing hit songs that topped the charts and became anthems for a generation. Her music career showcased her versatility as an artist, with catchy pop tunes and heartfelt ballads that resonated with her dedicated fan base. Duff's ability to connect with her audience through her music solidified her status as a true entertainer.

In addition to her creative pursuits, Duff is a passionate advocate for various causes and a role model for many. She has used her platform to raise awareness about important issues, such as children's health and environmental conservation. Duff's involvement in charitable organizations has inspired her fans to make a difference in their own communities and strive for a better world.

As if her accomplishments weren't impressive enough, Duff has also ventured into the world of entrepreneurship. She successfully launched her own fashion line, proving her business acumen and entrepreneurial spirit. Through her clothing brand, Duff promotes body positivity and encourages individuals to embrace their unique style and sense of self.

Despite her busy schedule and numerous achievements, Hilary Duff remains down-to-earth and relatable. She is a devoted mother, juggling her career and family life with grace and authenticity. Duff's dedication to her children and her ability to prioritize what truly matters is a testament to her character and values.

Hilary Duff's journey is an inspiring one, demonstrating that with talent, hard work, and a genuine passion for what you do, dreams can become a reality. She continues to captivate audiences with her infectious energy, reminding us all to embrace our passions and pursue our dreams fearlessly.

In a world where fame often comes with its fair share of challenges, Hilary Duff stands as a shining example of grace, resilience, and positivity. Her commitment to her craft, her philanthropic efforts, and her relatability make her a beloved figure and an inspiration to many. Hilary Duff, a true icon, will undoubtedly continue to leave a lasting impact on the entertainment industry and the lives of those who admire her.

Ranking history

Best place ever

#134

once, last in week 30, 2023

Weeks in top 10

0

Weeks ranked

26

weeks with at least one vote

Final place per week, last 52 weeks. Shaded: top 10, gaps: weeks without votes, gold dots: weeks won.

Show as table
WeekPlace
Week 42, 2026 #425
Week 41, 2026 No votes
Week 40, 2026 No votes
Week 39, 2026 No votes
Week 38, 2026 No votes
Week 37, 2026 No votes
Week 36, 2026 No votes
Week 35, 2026 No votes
Week 34, 2026 No votes
Week 33, 2026 No votes
Week 32, 2026 No votes
Week 31, 2026 No votes
Week 30, 2026 No votes
Week 29, 2026 No votes
Week 28, 2026 No votes
Week 27, 2026 No votes
Week 26, 2026 No votes
Week 25, 2026 No votes
Week 24, 2026 No votes
Week 23, 2026 No votes
Week 22, 2026 No votes
Week 21, 2026 No votes
Week 20, 2026 No votes
Week 19, 2026 No votes
Week 18, 2026 No votes
Week 17, 2026 No votes
Week 16, 2026 No votes
Week 15, 2026 No votes
Week 14, 2026 No votes
Week 13, 2026 No votes
Week 12, 2026 No votes
Week 11, 2026 No votes
Week 10, 2026 No votes
Week 9, 2026 No votes
Week 8, 2026 No votes
Week 7, 2026 No votes
Week 6, 2026 No votes
Week 5, 2026 No votes
Week 4, 2026 No votes
Week 3, 2026 No votes
Week 2, 2026 No votes
Week 1, 2026 No votes
Week 52, 2025 No votes
Week 51, 2025 No votes
Week 50, 2025 No votes
Week 49, 2025 No votes
Week 48, 2025 No votes
Week 47, 2025 No votes
Week 46, 2025 No votes
Week 45, 2025 No votes
Week 44, 2025 No votes
Week 43, 2025 No votes

Who wins this week?

Think Hilary Duff finishes #1 this week? Pick it in the prediction game for up to 30 points.

Pick Hilary Duff to win

Follow Hilary Duff

Every Monday: Hilary Duff’s place in last week’s ranking, in one short email. No account needed.

More persons like Hilary Duff

Are you Hilary Duff? Put this on your site

Add this badge to your website: it shows this week's place, updates itself and takes your fans straight to the vote.

Are you Hilary Duff? Put this on your site

Is this your page?

Are you the official account or a representative of Hilary Duff? Claim this page for free and get the verified tick.

Claim this page

Free verification · Pro for your own description, statistics and no ads

Your involvement

If you notice any errors in the information or photos, or if you have suggestions for improvements, please feel free to submit them through the support form. Business: ask.oftheweek@gmail.com

Theme

Pick a list

Places

Sport

People

Movies, music & more

Cars, pets & days

All lists

Ask your friends to vote too:

Don't forget that you can always vote again after one hour of voting. See all your votes and your streak →