Skip to content

Enrique Iglesias

Singer

#438 415 Down 415 places from #23 last week

20 votes

Enrique Iglesias is tied for #438 this week. One more vote breaks the tie!

Enrique Iglesias
  • Last week 23rd
  • Two weeks ago -
  • Three weeks ago -

Voting closes in 1d 16h 0m

Facts

Name
Enrique Iglesias
Occupation
Singer

Share

Enrique Iglesias

Enrique Iglesias, the Spanish-born sensation, has been enchanting audiences worldwide with his mesmerizing voice and undeniable charm for decades. With a string of chart-topping hits and a magnetic stage presence, he has solidified his position as one of the most beloved and successful artists of our time. Let's delve into the remarkable journey of this captivating crooner.

Born on May 8, 1975, in Madrid, Spain, Enrique Iglesias was destined for greatness. Son of the legendary Spanish singer Julio Iglesias, he inherited his father's talent and passion for music. However, Enrique carved his own unique path, effortlessly blending Latin rhythms with pop and dance beats, creating a signature sound that captured the hearts of millions.

Enrique's rise to fame began in the late 1990s when he released his self-titled debut album, which spawned the iconic hit "Bailamos." The infectious energy and romantic lyrics struck a chord with listeners, catapulting him to international stardom. Since then, Enrique has consistently delivered hit after hit, topping charts around the globe and amassing a dedicated fanbase that spans generations.

One of Enrique's greatest strengths lies in his ability to connect with his audience on a deeply personal level. Whether he's singing about love, heartbreak, or the joys of life, his emotive vocals and genuine delivery resonate with listeners, making them feel understood and cherished. His songs have become anthems for romantics, empowering individuals, and those seeking solace in music's embrace.

Enrique's captivating performances further elevate his status as an extraordinary entertainer. His electrifying stage presence, infectious energy, and magnetic charisma have made him a force to be reckoned with in the live music arena. From intimate venues to sold-out stadiums, he effortlessly commands the stage, leaving audiences in awe and craving more.

Beyond his musical accomplishments, Enrique Iglesias is also known for his philanthropic endeavors. He has been actively involved in charitable work, supporting causes such as children's health, education, and disaster relief efforts. His dedication to making a positive impact on the world is an inspiring testament to his compassionate nature and generous spirit.

In an industry that often sees artists come and go, Enrique Iglesias has managed to sustain a successful career spanning over two decades. His ability to evolve with the ever-changing musical landscape while staying true to his artistry is a testament to his versatility and commitment to his craft.

As we continue to witness Enrique Iglesias's musical journey unfold, one thing remains certain: his unwavering passion for music and his fans. With each new release, he reminds us why we fell in love with his music in the first place, capturing our hearts and souls once again.

Enrique Iglesias has undoubtedly left an indelible mark on the music industry, captivating hearts with his soulful voice, infectious melodies, and timeless charisma. As we celebrate his incredible legacy, we eagerly anticipate the next chapter in his extraordinary career, knowing that he will continue to enchant us with his extraordinary talent and endearing presence for years to come.

Ranking history

Best place ever

#23

once, last in week 42, 2026

Weeks in top 10

0

Weeks ranked

26

weeks with at least one vote

Final place per week, last 52 weeks. Shaded: top 10, gaps: weeks without votes, gold dots: weeks won.

Show as table
WeekPlace
Week 42, 2026 #23
Week 41, 2026 No votes
Week 40, 2026 No votes
Week 39, 2026 No votes
Week 38, 2026 No votes
Week 37, 2026 No votes
Week 36, 2026 No votes
Week 35, 2026 No votes
Week 34, 2026 No votes
Week 33, 2026 No votes
Week 32, 2026 No votes
Week 31, 2026 No votes
Week 30, 2026 No votes
Week 29, 2026 No votes
Week 28, 2026 No votes
Week 27, 2026 No votes
Week 26, 2026 No votes
Week 25, 2026 No votes
Week 24, 2026 No votes
Week 23, 2026 No votes
Week 22, 2026 No votes
Week 21, 2026 No votes
Week 20, 2026 No votes
Week 19, 2026 No votes
Week 18, 2026 No votes
Week 17, 2026 No votes
Week 16, 2026 No votes
Week 15, 2026 No votes
Week 14, 2026 No votes
Week 13, 2026 No votes
Week 12, 2026 No votes
Week 11, 2026 No votes
Week 10, 2026 No votes
Week 9, 2026 No votes
Week 8, 2026 No votes
Week 7, 2026 No votes
Week 6, 2026 No votes
Week 5, 2026 No votes
Week 4, 2026 No votes
Week 3, 2026 No votes
Week 2, 2026 No votes
Week 1, 2026 No votes
Week 52, 2025 No votes
Week 51, 2025 No votes
Week 50, 2025 No votes
Week 49, 2025 No votes
Week 48, 2025 No votes
Week 47, 2025 No votes
Week 46, 2025 No votes
Week 45, 2025 No votes
Week 44, 2025 No votes
Week 43, 2025 No votes

Who wins this week?

Think Enrique Iglesias finishes #1 this week? Pick it in the prediction game for up to 30 points.

Pick Enrique Iglesias to win

Follow Enrique Iglesias

Every Monday: Enrique Iglesias’s place in last week’s ranking, in one short email. No account needed.

More persons like Enrique Iglesias

Are you Enrique Iglesias? Put this on your site

Add this badge to your website: it shows this week's place, updates itself and takes your fans straight to the vote.

Are you Enrique Iglesias? Put this on your site

Is this your page?

Are you the official account or a representative of Enrique Iglesias? Claim this page for free and get the verified tick.

Claim this page

Free verification · Pro for your own description, statistics and no ads

Your involvement

If you notice any errors in the information or photos, or if you have suggestions for improvements, please feel free to submit them through the support form. Business: ask.oftheweek@gmail.com

Theme

Pick a list

Places

Sport

People

Movies, music & more

Cars, pets & days

All lists

Ask your friends to vote too:

Don't forget that you can always vote again after one hour of voting. See all your votes and your streak →